Sodium PCA Oil-Free Moisturizer
PAN-thuh-naul
Panthenol is a penetrating moisturizer which absorbs into the skin and hair and is converted into Pantothenic Acid, a B complex vitamin. Assists skin care products in retaining water and also absorbs water from the air, aiding in skin and hair moisturization.
SOH-dee'-uhm PEA SEE AY
Sodium PCA is a naturally occurring humectant in the skin, partly responsible for the skin's moisture-binding capacity. It is derived from amino acids and is highly water absorbing. Due to its moisture-binding ability, it is a high performance humectant which increases the skin's softness when added to products.
Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate)
Vitamin A, also known by its ester-form derivative, Retinyl Palmitate, has antioxidant properties and helps keep skin healthy and clear. It aids in the prevention of dryness and scaliness, while adding firmness and smoothness to the skin's texture. It is also known for its anti-aging benefits.
















