Click to Enlarge

Blue Astringent Herbal Lotion
A unique facial toner for use on oily-prone areas

Blue Astringent Herbal Lotion

A unique facial toner for use on oily-prone areas

Usually lasts up to 2-6 months
  • Select Size

Total: $ 27.00

Expected delivery date? Edit

Availability

In Stock

Product Details
  • An iconic Kiehl's product, formulated in 1964
  • While the multipurpose facial astringent was created for use specifically on oily-prone areas, patrons with oilier skin employ it as an all-over toner
  • Male customers rely on it as a post-shave facial treatment
  • Just ask for the “Blue Stuff”!
When to use it:

Vintage and cool! I love how clean and clear it makes my skin look.

John, Kiehl’s Insider

We’re confident you will see healthier, revitalized skin in 28 days. Guaranteed or your money back.

Camphor 

Camphor is naturally derived from an eastern evergreen tree. It can give a cooling effect to the skin and is an effective treatment for oily skin.

Menthol 

Menthol is a natural cooling agent, containing 50% peppermint or other mint oils, or made synthetically by hydrogenation of thymol. It is used in skin care to give a cooling effect to skin.

Sodium PCA 

Sodium PCA is a naturally occurring humectant in the skin, partly responsible for the skin’s moisture-binding capacity. It is derived from amino acids and is highly water absorbing. Due to its moisture-binding ability, it is a high performance humectant which increases the skin’s softness when added to products.

Print After cleansing, moisten cotton pad with toner and apply to face in areas where needed, avoiding the immediate eye area. May also be used as a spot treatment for oily areas and as a post-shave treatment to soothe skin and prevent razor discomfort.

Camphor 

Camphor is naturally derived from an eastern evergreen tree. It can give a cooling effect to the skin and is an effective treatment for oily skin.

Menthol 

Menthol is a natural cooling agent, containing 50% peppermint or other mint oils, or made synthetically by hydrogenation of thymol. It is used in skin care to give a cooling effect to skin.

Sodium PCA 

Sodium PCA is a naturally occurring humectant in the skin, partly responsible for the skin’s moisture-binding capacity. It is derived from amino acids and is highly water absorbing. Due to its moisture-binding ability, it is a high performance humectant which increases the skin’s softness when added to products.

Print After cleansing, moisten cotton pad with toner and apply to face in areas where needed, avoiding the immediate eye area. May also be used as a spot treatment for oily areas and as a post-shave treatment to soothe skin and prevent razor discomfort.